Tuesday, December 18, 2007

Tuesday, October 2, 2007

my boy!

dont hate. this album is effin cool beans

Monday, September 10, 2007

Thursday, July 12, 2007

Friday, June 22, 2007

Tuesday, June 19, 2007

i wish i was isaac

Thursday, June 14, 2007

video hour

L 'Trimm-Cars that go boom

cheeky girls-cheeky song (touch my bum)

JJ Fad-Supersonic

optimus prime-down like that

asian girl beatboxin! her rendition of push it is quite entertaining.

holy shit. part four of her beatboxin. stand by me and pony! ride it my pony!! haha

less than jake-gainesville rock city

the replacements-bastards of young

its really me behind the mask

le tigre-deceptacon

kids incorporated-friday im in love

kids incorporated-pump up the jam

sean paul f/ fat man scoop

bonde do role

crazy town covering refused!? say what? yea

The Dogs - You Mama´s On Crack Rock

DJ Kizzy Rock - Yeah Shawty Yeah

Wednesday, June 13, 2007


I am desperate for money. I will be trying to sell these watercolours and 2 pair of shoes (DVS Contra/Lakai Soca)
click the picture to see the items.

Saturday, June 9, 2007

Sunday, May 13, 2007

MATT & KIM this week!

Wednesday AKA Lounge 8 BUX 6PM All Ages

see you there

the rest of the pictures are here.

Friday, May 11, 2007

as happy or content as i seem on the outside, its just the opposite inside. ya feel me?

...well, for right now that is

...i hope

Wednesday, April 25, 2007

Erin has been kind enough to let me borrow her Canon fisheye. I have a fisheye, but its not nearly as neat. If you click on the photo it should go right to another photo of Josh skating. I dont know how I feel about the skating photo, it didnt really come out the way I wanted it to.

Peep the flickr to see photos of GEOFF fuckin Ballen.

Other than that, I've been pretty content still trying to figure out how things are gonna work out for this summer.

I just found out that Matt & Kim are gonna be at the AKA Lounge in May. fuckin psyched!!!

Oh yea, and I almost forgot. Next thursday at firestone!

I shall end this with Large Professor - IJUSWANNACHILL

although it should really end with "this is how we chill from 93 till"
maybe next time.

Tuesday, April 17, 2007

Went out with Ryan today to discuss some business plans over some green beans and noodles. Today ended with pictures.

It was a good day :)

There is a fs flip and another tre flip photo if you click on the picture link.

How does it make you feel?


Flaming Lips

The Flaming Lips played a free show at University Of Florida on Sunday.
Due to the weather Sunday morning I refused to go, but as soon as it cleared up I got some friends together and peaced outta Lake Mary quick.
I am so glad to have finally experienced the Flaming Lips antics I often see in pictures.

Monday, April 16, 2007